HOME | LINKS | Česky
  Menu
 News BMX
 Prague/Repy - Euro Cup 5+6 (2017)
 Races in Czech Republic
 UCI
 UCI BMX Supercross
 UEC - Euro races
 USA BMX

  Information
E-mail:
zivnybikros@seznam.cz

  Sponzors

Formula Europe May Race Report

Date 13. 05. 2010 (3046) | Print
Beginning of May, the Euro Team travelled to Perugia (Italy) for Rounds 3&4 of the European Championships Series, except for Lucie Meerholz. She broke her collarbone during the second National Race in Heiloo. We wish her a speedy recovery and hope to see her back on her bike soon.

The Formula Europe Team was racing their brand new Race Kit with a new jersey design and Royal SP247 Race Pants.

The Perugia track was very technical, even a bit dangerous and causing a lot of casualties.

In Junior Men, Bastien Merle was putting in some good motos earning points for the ranking. He qualified easily for the main on Saturday in which he was in 4th position when he cased the first double of the Pro Section and lost his speed. He crossed the finish line in 7th place. On Sunday he looked like he was going to repeat his performance, but stranded in the semis. Bastien is in 10th place of the Junior Men Ranking after 4 rounds.

Sandra Aleksejeva, Rookie in Elite Women, had an impressive weekend. She managed to pass some really though motos against some of the [UTF-8?]World‚s more experienced top riders. With some really nice moves in the semis on both days, she qualified for the main. On Saturday she had to settle for 7th place, but on Sunday, she passed several riders with some amazing turns putting her in 3rd position after turn number 3. She lost some track speed and was passed by 1 rider. Sandra managed to hang on till the finish giving her 4th place for the day.

In Elite Men, Kevin Sprengers and Edzus Treimanis were representing the Formula Colors.

Kevin was looking good and finishing his motos out in front. He passed the 1/4th finals on Saturday in which he got in contact with another rider on the Pro Section and was pushed back and his racing day was over. He made it up on Sunday, fighting it all the way to the final. He was up in the mix in the main. He was in 4th position turning on the flat going into the Pro Section barely having enough speed to jump. He fought to hang into his spot but had to settle for 7th. Kevin is now in 12th place of the Elite Ranking.

Edzus Treimanis had a good weekend. He was 1 of the fastest guys on the track. With his gates improving, he was definitely 1 of the men to beat. Edzus qualified for the mains both days. Saturday he finished in 4th missing the podium by a few inches, Sunday he finished in close second. Edzus moves up to 3rd place in the Elite Men Ranking.

Next stop event for our Elite Riders was the World Cup in Copenhagen the weekend after.

The Copenhagen BMX Venue was in perfect shape but the weather was a bit of a spoiler.

Sandra was looking good in practice but the side wind on the first double blew her of balance and the SX event was over before it began.

In [UTF-8?]Friday’s Time Trial, Kevin took first run 66th in the second run and in the second run he landed sideways on the big triple into the first turn and went down.

Edzus [UTF-8?]didn’t have a good first run and had to wait to qualify in the second run. He managed to finish with the top 64 and qualified for racing day.

On Saturday the wind was a lot less and Edzus was ready for his race. He got drawn in a pretty stacked 1/8 final, but after some finishes in the top three he managed to get through to the 1/4 final. With the 7th gate pick there was no place for mistakes if he wanted to qualify to the semis. Things went his way and he took 4th place on the second straight and kept it save to the finish. In the semi final, after a pretty bad gate Edzus got stuck in traffic in the first turn. In the rest of the track he managed to pass some riders and with a nice high-low in the last turn he passed last years SX overall winner Sam Willoughby to strand in 5th place, just 1 place away from a spot in the final.

Most important form him, he earned some points in the first race of the 2012 Olympic games qualification period.

Upcoming race for our team are the European Championships Rounds in Weiterstadt, Germany.

Formula Europe is supported by Formula Bicycles, EuroBmx.be, Shimano, Alienation, Tioga, BES&T, SixSixOne, Royal Racing and Navada.net.






  Report
European Cup 3+4 (ERP - Holland)
DAY 1

Elite Men:
1. Niek Kimmann (NED), 2. Joris Harmsen (NED), 3. Twan Van Gendt (NED), 4. Yoshitaku Nagasako (JPN), 5. Kristens Krigers (LAT), 6. Dave Van Der Burg (NED), 7. Curtis Manaton (GBR), 8. Edzus Treimanis (LAT)

Elite Women:
1. Laura Smulders (NED), 2. Simone Christensen (DEN), 3. Yaroslava Bondarenko (RUS), 4. Natalia Suvorova (RUS), 5. Judy Baauw (NED), 6. Sarah Walker (NZL), 7. Rebecca Petch (NZL), 8. Ruby Huisman (NED)

DAY 2

Elite Men:
1. Niek Kimmann (NED), 2. Evgeny Komarov (RUS), 3. Helvijs Babris (LAT), 4. Curtis Manaton (GBR), 5. Pavel Malyshenkov (RUS), 6. Kristens Krigers (LAT), 7. Aleksander Katyshev (RUS), 8. Justin Kimmann (NED)

Elite Women:
1. Natalia Afremova (RUS), 2. Yaroslava Bondarenko (RUS), 3. Sarah Sailer (GER), 4. Ruby Huisman (NED), 5. Judy Bauw (NED), 6. Viviana van Hees (NED), 7. Nadja Pries (GER), 8. Zoe Fleming (NZL)
[02.05.2017]
France Cup 5+6 in Sarzeau
round 5

Elite Women:
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Camille Maire, 3. Christelle Boivin, 4. Oceane Besnier, 5. Mathilde Hugot, 6. Chloé BInetruy, 7. Marine Lacoste, 8. Charlotte Morot

Elite Men:
1. Arthur Pilard, 2. Vincent Pelluard, 3. Damien Godet, 4. Mathis Ragot Richard, 5. Bence Bujaki, 6. Quentin Derom, 7. Jonathan Ricoure, 8. Jeremy Rencurel

round 6

Elite Women:
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Camille Maire, 3. Charlotte Devolder, 4. Marine Lacoste, 5. Chloé Binetruy, 6. Christelle Boivin, 7. Mathilde Hugot, 8. Marion Torres

Elite Men:
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Damien Godet, 4. Nicolas Labaune, 5. Jonathan Ricoure, 6. Rémy Wock Tai, 7. Quentin Derom, 8. Vincent Pelluard
[02.05.2017]
USA BMX DIXIELAND NATIONALS - PRO SERIES
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. JORIS DAUDET - FRA
2. CONNOR FIELDS - USA
3. NIC LONG - USA
4. CORBEN SHARRAH - USA
5. TANNER SEBESTA - USA
6. MARIS STROMBERGS - LAT
7. CODY HOBBS - USA
8. JEFF UPSHAW - USA

ELITE WOMEN
1. BROOKE CRAIN - USA
2. DANI GEORGE - USA
3. FLORENCIA SORIANO - ARG
4. SHEALEN RENO - USA
5. MIKA SHAW - USA
6. RACHEL MYDOCK - USA
7. SAMANTHA BROWN - USA
8. HEATHER COLLMAN - USA

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. CONNOR FIELDS - USA
2. JORIS DAUDET - FRA
3. CORBEN SHARRAH - USA
4. JEFF UPSHAW, KUWAHARA - USA
5. ANDERSON DE SOUZA FILHO - BRA
6. TANNER SEBESTA - USA
7. ZACK VANKAMMEN - USA
8. NIC LONG - USA

ELITE WOMEN
1. BROOKE CRAIN - USA
2. MIKA SHAW - USA
3. DANI GEORGE - USA
4. FLORENCIA SORIANO - AUS
5. SAMANTHA BROWN - USA
6. HEATHER COLLMAN - USA
7. RACHEL MYDOCK - USA
8. SHEALEN RENO - USA
[01.05.2017]
USA BMX - Standings PRO Top10
AA PRO - ELITE MEN
1. Joris Daudet - FRA
2. Trent Jones - NZL
3. Connor Fields - USA
4. Sylvain Andre - FRA
5. Maris Strombergs - LAT
6. Corben Sharrah - USA
7. Tory Nyhaug - CAN
8. Twan Van Gendt - NED
9. Anthony Dean - AUS
10. Nic Long - USA

WOMEN PRO - ELITE WOMEN
1. Brooke Crain - USA
2. Lauren Reynolds - AUS
3. Alise Post - USA
4. Danielle George - USA
5. Shealen Reno - USA
6. Zoe Fleming - NZL
7. Felicia Stancil - USA
8. Caroline Buchanan - AUS
9. Camille Maire - FRA
10. Mika Shaw - USA

[27.04.2017]
Weiterstadt (GERMANY) - Bundesliga 1+2
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Luis Brethauer - GER
2. Liam Webster - GER
3. Alex Webster - GER
4. Joachim Hecker - GER
5. Julian Schmidt - GER
6. Dominik Topinka - CZE
7. Marco Kohler - GER
8. Jakob Bernart - GER

Elite Women
1. Julia Wahl - GER
2. Ronja Kienmayer - GER
3. Kathrin Huwendiek - GER
4. Ina Schweikert - GER

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Luis Brethauer - GER
2. Jakob Bernhart - GER
3. Dominik Topinka - CZE
4. Liam Webster - GER
5. Julian Schmidt - GER
6. Fabian Otto - GER
7. Matěj Bohuslávek - CZE
8. Axel Webster - GER

Elite Women
1. Julia Wahl - GER
2. Ronja Kienmayer - GER
3. Ina Schweikert - GER
4. Kathrin Huwendiek - GER


[26.04.2017]
USA BMX LONE STAR NATIONALS
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Corben Sharrah - USA
2. Joris Daudet - FRA
3. Conor Fields - USA
4. Trent Jones - NZL
5. Sylvain Andre - FRA
6. Tanner Sebesta - USA
7. Tory Nyhaug - CAN
8. Nicholas Long - USA

Elite Women
1. Alise Post - USA
2. Brooke Crain - USA
3. Felicia Stancil - USA
4. Shealen Reno - USA
5. Zoe Fleming - NZL
6. Dani George - USA
7. Sabrina Bice - USA
8. Florencia Soriano - ARG

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Connor Fields - USA
2. Joris Daudet - FRA
3. Trent Jones - NZL
4. Sylvain Andre - FRA
5. Tory Nyhaug - CAN
6. Anderson De Souza Filho - BRA
7. Jeremy Smith - USA
8. Jeff Upshaw - USA

Elite Women
1. Alise Post - USA
2. Brooke Crain - USA
3. Zoe Fleming - NZL
4. Shealen Reno - USA
5. Mika Shaw - USA
6. Felicia Stancil - USA
7. Florencia Soriano - ARG
8. Rachel Mydock - USA


[25.04.2017]
France cup 3+4 (Besancon)
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Jeremy Rencuel, 4. Tkéo Chapelle, 5. Mathis Ragot Richard, 6. Roberto Cristofoli, 7. Tristan Tournebize, 8. Vincent Pelluard

Elite Women
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Christelle Boivin, 4. Charlotte Morot, 5. Charlotte Devolder, 6. Chloe Binetruy, 7. Marion Torres, 8. Manon Valentino

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Jeremy Rencurel, 3. Vincent Pelluard, 4. Quentin Charavin, 5. Patrick Etienne, 6. Damien Godet, 7. Mathis Ragot Richard, 8. Arthur Pilard

Elite Women
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Christelle Boivin, 3. Camille Maire, 4. Stefany Hernandez, 5. Chloe Binetruy, 6. Louanne Juillerat, 7. Charlotte Devolver, 8. Mathilde Doudoux


[24.04.2017]
Banyuwangi BMX International - Indonesia (C1)
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Kohei Yoshii - JPN
2. Gusti Bagus Saputra - INA
3. Toni Syarifudin - INA
4. Rio Akbar - INA
5. Firman Chanora Alim - INA
6. Khabibur Rohman - INA
7. Takamasa Sampei - JPN
8. Ari Krisanto - INA

Elite Women
1. Elga Kharisma Novanda - INA
2. Cupi Nopianti - INA
3. Tifania Azaria - INA
4. Noor Mamat - MAS
5. Ariana Ariffin - MAS

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Kohei Yoshii - JPN
2. Gusti Bagus Saputra - INA
3. Rio Akbar - INA
4. Tomoya Ishii - JPN
5. Khabibur Rohman - INA
6. Yogi Putra - INA
7. Firman Chanora Alim - INA
8. Toni Syarifudin - INA

Elite Women
1. Elga Kharisma Novanda - INA
2. Cupi Nopianti - INA
3. Tifania Azaria - INA
4. Noor Mamat - MAS
5. Ariana Ariffin - MAS

[24.04.2017]
VI Valida Y VII Valida de la copa nacional - Colombia (C1)
Elite Men
1. Diego Ospina, 2. Carlos Ramirez Yepez, 3. Carlos Oquendo Zabala, 4. Kevin Osorio Giraldo, 5. Miguel Tellez Ladino, 6. David Agudelo Romero, 7. Miguel Calixto Lopez, 8. Leonardo Arango Londono

Elite Women
1. Andrea Escobar Yepes, 2. Maria Osorno Calderon, 3. Maria Londono Valencia, 4. Dian Monterrosa Arrieta
[23.04.2017]
New Zealand national BMX championships
Elite Men
1. Nick Fox, 2. Michael Bias, 3. Cole Mconie, 4. Matthew Cameron, 5. Bayleig Rees, 6. Codi Merito, 7. Liam Perry, 8. Cayleb Martin

Elite Women
1. Sarah Walker, 2. Rebecca Petch, 3. Tahlia Hansen, 4. Courtney Brunton


[20.04.2017]
USA GREAT NORTHWEST NATIONALS
PRO OPEN

DAY 1
PRO OPEN
1. Jacob Peebles, 2. Tyler Petty, 3. Blake Moore, 4. Marquise Montgomery, 5. Joe Rasmussen, 6. Hunter McGill, 7. Tyler Brown, 8. Jordan Miranda

DAY 2
1. Marquise Montgomery, 2. Jacob Peebles, 3. Tyler Brown, 4. Tyler Petty, 5. Blake Moore, 6. Matthew Rubeck, 7. Keith Grine, 8. Jordan Miranda


[19.04.2017]
USA Supercross Series - Rock Hill
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. Joris Daudet, 2. Tory Nyhaug, 3. Corben Sharrah, 4. Trent Jones, 5. Jared Garcia, 6. Sylvain André, 7. Zack Vankammen, 8. Maris Strombergs

ELITE WOMEN
1. Brooke Crain, 2. Alise Post, 3. Lauren Reynolds, 4. Felicia Stancil, 5. Mariana Diaz, 6. Sae Hatakeyama, 7. Shealen Reno, 8. Dani George

DAY 2 - USA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

ELITE MEN
1. Corben Sharrah, 2. Jared Garcia, 3. Connor Fields

ELITE WOMEN
1. Alise Post, 2. Felicia Stancil, 3. Dani George

JUNIOR MEN
1. Bryce Batten, 2. Kamren Larsen, 3. Brady Kincheloe

JUNIOR WOMEN
1. Sophia Foresta


DAY 3

ELITE MEN
1. MARIS STROMBERGS
2. SYLVAIN ANDRE
3. CONNOR FIELDS
4. TRENT JONES
5. TWAN VAN GENDT
6. JARED GARCIA
7. JORIS DAUDET
8. CORBEN SHARRAH

ELITE WOMEN
1. BROOKE CRAIN
2. SHEALEN RENO
3. MATHILDE DOUDOUX
4. LAUREN REYNOLDS
5. DANI GEORGE
6. FELICIA STANCIL
7. ALISE POST
8. CAMILLE MAIRE


[03.04.2017]
Australia National Series - Round 4 Elite results
Elite Men:
1. Matthew JUSTER - AUS
2. Tom SIINMAA - AUS
3. Kai SAKAKIBARA - AUS
4. Joshua MCLEAN - AUS
5. Alex CAMERON - AUS
6. Tristyn KRONK - AUS
7. Shane ROSA - AUS
8. Corey FRIESWYK - AUS

Elite Women:
1. Leanna CURTIS - AUS
2. Rebecca PETCH - NZL
3. Sarah HARVEY - AUS
4. Rachel JONES - AUS
5. Tyler-Lea THORLEY - AUS
6. Ashleigh GUNN - AUS
7. Gemma-Lee THOMAS - AUS
8. Rachel GASKIN - AUS


[03.04.2017]
Zolder - Euro rounds 1+2
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. David Graf, 2. Dave Van Der Burg, 3. Kyle Evans

ELITE WOMEN
1. Laura Smulders
2. Mariana Pajon
3. Simone Christensen

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. David Graf, 2. Renaud Blanc, 3. Evgeny Komarov, 4. Kyle Evans, 5. Jelle Van Gorkom, 6. Vincent Pelluard, 7. Rihards Veide, 8. Tre White

ELITE WOMEN
1. Laura Smulders, 2. Simone Christensen, 3. Elke Vanhoof, 4. Mariana Pajon, 5. Yaroslava Bondarenko, 6. Judy Baauw, 7. Natalia Afremova, 8. Christa von Niederhausern

[03.04.2017]
Argentina - National round 1
ELITE MEN
1. TORRES, EXEQUIEL NICOLAS (La Rioja)
2. VILLEGAS, FEDERICO EMILIAN (Mendoza)
3. MARINO, RAMIRO MARTIN (Lomas de Zamora - Buenos Aires)
4. MOLINA, GONZALO NAHUEL (San Juan)
5. GELUSINI, MAURICIO JESUS (San Juan)
6. PIZARRO, LUIS FERNANDO (La Rioja)
7. PIZARRO, ERNESTO GABRIEL (La Rioja)
8. RIOS, JOAQUIN LUCIANO (La Rioja)
[30.03.2017]
British BMX SX Open (GBR/C1) - results
ELITE MEN
1. Tore NAVRESTAD - NOR
2. Tre WHYTE - GBR
3. Paddy SHARROCK - GBR
4. Damien GODET - FRA
5. Edzus TREIMANIS - LAT
6. Kyle EVANS - GBR
7. Theo CHAPELLE - FRA
8. Sebastian ASLAKSRUD - NOR

JUNIOR MEN
1. Tian ISIDORE - GBR
2. Kye WHYTE - GBR
3. Cédric BUTTI - SUI
[30.03.2017]
France Cup 1+2 (results)
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Jérémy Rencurel, 3. Damien Godet, 4. Vincent Pelluard, 5. Mathis Ragot Richard, 6. Simon Lukie, 7. Roberto Cristofoli, 8. Theo Chapelle

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Marine Lacoste, 4. Charlotte Morot, 5. Manon Valentino, 6. Charlotte Devolder, 7. Christelle Boivin, 8. Mathilde Bernard

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. Vincent Pelluard, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Julien Lukie, 4. Simon Lukie, 5. Antoine Dessein, 6. Nicolas Labaune, 7. Jonathan Ricoure, 8. Roberto Cristofoli

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Cristelle Boivin, 3. Manon Valentino, 4. Mathilde Bernard, 5. Camille Maire, 6. Charlotte Morot, 7. Mathilde Doudoux, 8. Eloise Francineau
[20.03.2017]
Results from Australia
Australia National Series - Round 3 (AUS/C1)

ELITE MEN
1. Matthew JUSTER - AUS
2. Kai SAKAKIBARA - AUS
3. Joshua CALLAN - AUS
4. Joshua MCLEAN - AUS
5. Michael BIAS - NZL
6. Andrew HUGHES - AUS
7. Bradley GAME - AUS
8. Tristyn KRONK - AUS

ELITE WOMEN
1. Sarah WALKER - NZL
2. Leanna CURTIS - AUS
3. Rebecca PETCH - NZL
4. Rachel JONES - AUS
5. Sarah HARVEY - AUS
6. Gemma-Lee THOMAS - AUS
7. Tyler-Lea THORLEY - AUS
8. Esther WOODWARD - AUS


Oceanian BMX Championships - Continental Championships (AUS/CC)

ELITE MEN
1. Kai SAKAKIBARA - AUS
2. Matthew JUSTER - AUS
3. Aaron NOTTLE - AUS
4. Joshua CALLAN - AUS
5. Corey FRIESWYK - AUS
6. Joshua MCLEAN - AUS
7. Bradley GAME - AUS
8. Jye HOMBSCH - AUS

ELITE WOMEN
1. Leanna CURTIS - AUS
2. Rebecca PETCH - NZL
3. Rachel JONES - AUS
4. Sarah HARVEY - AUS
5. Tyler-Lea THORLEY - AUS
6. Gemma-Lee THOMAS - AUS
7. Sarah WALKER - NZL
8. Esther WOODWARD - AUS
[15.03.2017]
USA BMX Cajun Nationals
PRO OPEN

DEN 1
1. HUNTER PELHAM
2. BRANDON ELMORE
3. OLIJUWON DAVIS
4. JONATHAN AUSTIN
5. WALKER FINCH
6. DAMIEN LACOMBE
7. SKYLER PRATHER
8. WILLIAM GRANT

DEN 2
1. HUNTER PELHAM
2. MENARDO SIMON
3. BRANDON ELMORE
4. JONATHAN AUSTIN
5. OLIJUWON DAVIS
6. WILLIAM GRANT
7. TYLER PETTY
8. AUSTIN LOEBE

DEN 3
1. OLIJUWON DAVIS
2. HUNTER PELHAM
3. WILLIAM GRANT
4. MENARDO SIMON
5. BRANDON ELMORE
6. TYLER PETTY
7. AUSTIN LOEBE
8. WALKER FINCH
[14.03.2017]
C1 race in Ecuador (Riobamba)
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. Exequiel TORRES - ARG
2. Federico VILLEGAS - ARG
3. Juan Carlos DIAZ SERNA - COL
4. Diego Alejandro ARBOLEDA OSPINA - COL
5. Wilson GOYES LARREA - ECU
6. Leonardo ARANGO LONDOÑO - COL
7. Jorge Geovanny ROURA BARZALLO - ECU
8. Nicolas PALACIOS MUNOZ - ECU

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana DIAZ - ARG
2. Maria Gabriela DIAZ - ARG
3. Anna Sara ROJAS - BOL
4. Monica ASTUDILLO - ECU
5. Karla CARRERA - ECU
6. Lady Victoria BUCHELI - ECU
7. Belen ABRIL ABRIL - ECU

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. Exequiel TORRES - ARG
2. Diego Alejandro ARBOLEDA OSPINA - COL
3. Juan Carlos DIAZ SERNA - COL
4. Federico VILLEGAS - ARG
5. Wilson GOYES LARREA - ECU
6. Diego AGUIRRE - CHI
7. Jorge Geovanny ROURA BARZALLO - ECU
8. Leonardo ARANGO LONDOÑO - COL

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana DIAZ - ARG
2. Maria Gabriela DIAZ - ARG
3. Anna Sara ROJAS - BOL
4. Karla CARRERA - ECU
5. Monica ASTUDILLO - ECU
6. Lady Victoria BUCHELI - ECU
7. Belen ABRIL ABRIL - ECU

[13.03.2017]
Caen (France) - results from Sunday
Elite Men :
1. Romain Mayet, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Thibaud Chauvin, 4. Remy Wock Tai, 5. Nicolas Labaune, 6. Valentin Deumie, 7. Patrick Etienne, 8. Jimmi Therkelsen

Elite Women :
1. Bethany Shriever, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Axelle Etienne, 4. Eloise Francineau, 5. Mathilde Bernard, 6. Emma Jouteau, 7. Marine Lacoste, 8. Blaine Ridge Davis.
[27.02.2017]
CAEN (France) - Day 1 results
ELITE MEN:
1. Arthur Pilard, 2. Remy Wock Tai, 3. Karl Le Nagard, 4. Tristan Tournebize, 5. Timothe Fabre, 6. Jimmi Therkelsen, 7. Felix Lopez, 8. Thibaud Chauvin

ELITE WOMEN :
1. Axelle Etienne, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Mathilde Bernard, 4. Eloise Francineau, 5. Manon Valentino, 6. Blaine Ridge Davis, 7. Chloé Binetruy, 8. Charlotte Green
[26.02.2017]
GATOR NATIONALS (USA) - Day 2
ELITE MEN :
1. Joris Daudet, 2. Romain Mahieu, 3. Sylvain André, 4. Federico Villegas, 5. David Graf, 6. Jeff Upshaw, 7. Simon Marquart, 8. Tory Nyhaug

ELITE WOMEN :
1. Caroline Buchanan, 2. Brooke Crain, 3. Lauren Reynolds, 4. Dani George, 5. Felicia Stancil, 6. Zoe Fleming, 7. Mika Shaw, 8. Avriana Hebert

A PRO :
1. Theo Chapelle, 2. Cameron Moore, 3. Jukia Yoshimura, 4. Alex Tougas, 5. Layne Gainer, 6.Mattia Furlan, 7. Walker Finch, 8. Menardo Simon
[26.02.2017]
Gator Nationals - Oldsmar/Florida/USA - DAY 1
ELITE WOMEN
1. CAROLINE BUCHANAN - AUS
2. BROOKE CRAIN - USA
3. DANI GEORGE - USA
4. LAUREN REYNOLDS - AUS
5. SAE HATAKEYAMA - JPN
6. ZOE FLEMING - NZL
7. FELICIA STANCIL - USA
8. ALISE POST - USA

ELITE MEN
1. MARIS STROMBERGS - LAT
2. JORIS DAUDET - FRA
3. DAVID GRAF - SUI
4. NIC LONG - USA
5. TORY NYHAUG - CAN
6. CONNOR FIELDS - USA
7. TWAN VAN GENDT - NED
8. QUILLAN ISIDORE - GBR

[25.02.2017]
Tangent Open Mazzaron (Spain) - results
TIME TRIAL

AA PRO
1. Romain Mayet - France
2. Liam Webster - Germany
3. Joris Harmsen - Holland

ELITE WOMEN
1. Laura Smulders - Holland
2. Simone Christensen - Denmark
3. Merel Smulders - Holland

A PRO
1. Axel Webster - Germany
2. Charly Gaillard - France
3. Robin Djik - Holland

RACE:

Elite Men:

1. Mayet, Romain, 2. Harmsen, Joris, 3. Brethauer Luis, 4. Webster, Liam, 5. Clerte, Eddy, 6.v/d Wijst, Koen, 7. Schotmann, Mitchel, 8. Navrestad, Tore

Elite Women:

1. Etienne, Axelle, 2. Baauw, Judy, 3. Smulders, Laura, 4. Sailer, Sarah, 5. Christensen Simone, 6. Doudoux Mathilde, 7. Smulders, Merel, 8. Garcia Veronica

[20.02.2017]
Archiv aktualit

  Search
  • Advanced search
  • (c) 2007 / Bikros.cz