HOME | LINKS | Česky
  Menu
 News BMX
 Prague/Repy - Euro Cup 5+6 (2017)
 Races in Czech Republic
 UCI
 UCI BMX Supercross
 UEC - Euro races
 USA BMX

  Information
E-mail:
zivnybikros@seznam.cz

  Sponzors

Sam Willoughby wins The Advertiser Channel Seven Sports Star of the Year

Date 01. 02. 2010 (4261) | Print
Sam rides in elite company

BMX champion Sam Willoughby has thrust his name high among SA's sporting elite after being crowned The Advertiser Channel Seven Sports Star of the Year.

www.news.com.au - ZAC MILBANK
www.bmxaustralia.com.au




Not only did the 18-year-old beat a quality field to claim the prestigious award - first won by Neil Hawke in 1965/66 - he joined four-time winner Lleyton Hewitt in becoming the youngest recipient.



The Happy Valley hero capped an outstanding 2009 when he backed up his second world junior championship victory by becoming the first Australian to win BMX's World Cup Supercross title in France.

In proving himself on the world stage, Willoughby etched his name as the youngest rider to triumph in the elite World Cup event, less than 12 months after being named as the South Australian Sports Institute's Athlete of the Year.

The strength of South Australian cycling was illustrated in Willoughby narrowly edging out two other finalists - Jack Bobridge and Anna Meares - who also thrive in the bike saddle.

Bobridge, who competed at this year's Tour Down Under with pro team Garmin Slipstream, was the first Australian to win the under-23 world time trial title in September having also won the national title in the same event.

The Track World Cup in Melbourne was Meares' scene of domination when she had three gold medals hanging around her neck for the sprint, keirin and 500m time trial.

Redbacks batting sensation Michael Klinger pressed his name for national selection on the back of averaging 70.76 on his way to being named as the Sheffield Shield's player of the year having chalked up the most runs in the domestic four-day competition.

She may not be a household name but Hannah Nielson's credentials were high class after being selected in the All-World team after helping Australia to a silver medal at the world lacrosse championships in Prague. The girl from Glengowrie also excelled at US college level, becoming the first college player to notch more than 200 career assists.

Becchara Palmer - together with partner Louise Bawden - made her presence felt on the world beach volleyball circuit by winning silver at the Mazury Open in Poland in August while Formula Ford driver Nick Percat claimed the 2009 Australian championship with 12 race victories.

Adelaide Thunderbirds centre Natalie von Bertouch not only captained her club but country on the way to winning the ANZ Championship's netballer of the year.

Super-fit Kylie Thomas bettered her state and national championships in 2009 by breaking through at the world titles in the Carribean while Luke Morrison put his name in lights with a sliver medal at the canoe sprint world championships.


| Zdroj: www.news.com.au - ZAC MILBANK
  Report
European Cup 3+4 (ERP - Holland)
DAY 1

Elite Men:
1. Niek Kimmann (NED), 2. Joris Harmsen (NED), 3. Twan Van Gendt (NED), 4. Yoshitaku Nagasako (JPN), 5. Kristens Krigers (LAT), 6. Dave Van Der Burg (NED), 7. Curtis Manaton (GBR), 8. Edzus Treimanis (LAT)

Elite Women:
1. Laura Smulders (NED), 2. Simone Christensen (DEN), 3. Yaroslava Bondarenko (RUS), 4. Natalia Suvorova (RUS), 5. Judy Baauw (NED), 6. Sarah Walker (NZL), 7. Rebecca Petch (NZL), 8. Ruby Huisman (NED)

DAY 2

Elite Men:
1. Niek Kimmann (NED), 2. Evgeny Komarov (RUS), 3. Helvijs Babris (LAT), 4. Curtis Manaton (GBR), 5. Pavel Malyshenkov (RUS), 6. Kristens Krigers (LAT), 7. Aleksander Katyshev (RUS), 8. Justin Kimmann (NED)

Elite Women:
1. Natalia Afremova (RUS), 2. Yaroslava Bondarenko (RUS), 3. Sarah Sailer (GER), 4. Ruby Huisman (NED), 5. Judy Bauw (NED), 6. Viviana van Hees (NED), 7. Nadja Pries (GER), 8. Zoe Fleming (NZL)
[02.05.2017]
France Cup 5+6 in Sarzeau
round 5

Elite Women:
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Camille Maire, 3. Christelle Boivin, 4. Oceane Besnier, 5. Mathilde Hugot, 6. Chloé BInetruy, 7. Marine Lacoste, 8. Charlotte Morot

Elite Men:
1. Arthur Pilard, 2. Vincent Pelluard, 3. Damien Godet, 4. Mathis Ragot Richard, 5. Bence Bujaki, 6. Quentin Derom, 7. Jonathan Ricoure, 8. Jeremy Rencurel

round 6

Elite Women:
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Camille Maire, 3. Charlotte Devolder, 4. Marine Lacoste, 5. Chloé Binetruy, 6. Christelle Boivin, 7. Mathilde Hugot, 8. Marion Torres

Elite Men:
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Damien Godet, 4. Nicolas Labaune, 5. Jonathan Ricoure, 6. Rémy Wock Tai, 7. Quentin Derom, 8. Vincent Pelluard
[02.05.2017]
USA BMX DIXIELAND NATIONALS - PRO SERIES
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. JORIS DAUDET - FRA
2. CONNOR FIELDS - USA
3. NIC LONG - USA
4. CORBEN SHARRAH - USA
5. TANNER SEBESTA - USA
6. MARIS STROMBERGS - LAT
7. CODY HOBBS - USA
8. JEFF UPSHAW - USA

ELITE WOMEN
1. BROOKE CRAIN - USA
2. DANI GEORGE - USA
3. FLORENCIA SORIANO - ARG
4. SHEALEN RENO - USA
5. MIKA SHAW - USA
6. RACHEL MYDOCK - USA
7. SAMANTHA BROWN - USA
8. HEATHER COLLMAN - USA

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. CONNOR FIELDS - USA
2. JORIS DAUDET - FRA
3. CORBEN SHARRAH - USA
4. JEFF UPSHAW, KUWAHARA - USA
5. ANDERSON DE SOUZA FILHO - BRA
6. TANNER SEBESTA - USA
7. ZACK VANKAMMEN - USA
8. NIC LONG - USA

ELITE WOMEN
1. BROOKE CRAIN - USA
2. MIKA SHAW - USA
3. DANI GEORGE - USA
4. FLORENCIA SORIANO - AUS
5. SAMANTHA BROWN - USA
6. HEATHER COLLMAN - USA
7. RACHEL MYDOCK - USA
8. SHEALEN RENO - USA
[01.05.2017]
USA BMX - Standings PRO Top10
AA PRO - ELITE MEN
1. Joris Daudet - FRA
2. Trent Jones - NZL
3. Connor Fields - USA
4. Sylvain Andre - FRA
5. Maris Strombergs - LAT
6. Corben Sharrah - USA
7. Tory Nyhaug - CAN
8. Twan Van Gendt - NED
9. Anthony Dean - AUS
10. Nic Long - USA

WOMEN PRO - ELITE WOMEN
1. Brooke Crain - USA
2. Lauren Reynolds - AUS
3. Alise Post - USA
4. Danielle George - USA
5. Shealen Reno - USA
6. Zoe Fleming - NZL
7. Felicia Stancil - USA
8. Caroline Buchanan - AUS
9. Camille Maire - FRA
10. Mika Shaw - USA

[27.04.2017]
Weiterstadt (GERMANY) - Bundesliga 1+2
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Luis Brethauer - GER
2. Liam Webster - GER
3. Alex Webster - GER
4. Joachim Hecker - GER
5. Julian Schmidt - GER
6. Dominik Topinka - CZE
7. Marco Kohler - GER
8. Jakob Bernart - GER

Elite Women
1. Julia Wahl - GER
2. Ronja Kienmayer - GER
3. Kathrin Huwendiek - GER
4. Ina Schweikert - GER

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Luis Brethauer - GER
2. Jakob Bernhart - GER
3. Dominik Topinka - CZE
4. Liam Webster - GER
5. Julian Schmidt - GER
6. Fabian Otto - GER
7. Matěj Bohuslávek - CZE
8. Axel Webster - GER

Elite Women
1. Julia Wahl - GER
2. Ronja Kienmayer - GER
3. Ina Schweikert - GER
4. Kathrin Huwendiek - GER


[26.04.2017]
USA BMX LONE STAR NATIONALS
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Corben Sharrah - USA
2. Joris Daudet - FRA
3. Conor Fields - USA
4. Trent Jones - NZL
5. Sylvain Andre - FRA
6. Tanner Sebesta - USA
7. Tory Nyhaug - CAN
8. Nicholas Long - USA

Elite Women
1. Alise Post - USA
2. Brooke Crain - USA
3. Felicia Stancil - USA
4. Shealen Reno - USA
5. Zoe Fleming - NZL
6. Dani George - USA
7. Sabrina Bice - USA
8. Florencia Soriano - ARG

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Connor Fields - USA
2. Joris Daudet - FRA
3. Trent Jones - NZL
4. Sylvain Andre - FRA
5. Tory Nyhaug - CAN
6. Anderson De Souza Filho - BRA
7. Jeremy Smith - USA
8. Jeff Upshaw - USA

Elite Women
1. Alise Post - USA
2. Brooke Crain - USA
3. Zoe Fleming - NZL
4. Shealen Reno - USA
5. Mika Shaw - USA
6. Felicia Stancil - USA
7. Florencia Soriano - ARG
8. Rachel Mydock - USA


[25.04.2017]
France cup 3+4 (Besancon)
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Jeremy Rencuel, 4. Tkéo Chapelle, 5. Mathis Ragot Richard, 6. Roberto Cristofoli, 7. Tristan Tournebize, 8. Vincent Pelluard

Elite Women
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Christelle Boivin, 4. Charlotte Morot, 5. Charlotte Devolder, 6. Chloe Binetruy, 7. Marion Torres, 8. Manon Valentino

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Jeremy Rencurel, 3. Vincent Pelluard, 4. Quentin Charavin, 5. Patrick Etienne, 6. Damien Godet, 7. Mathis Ragot Richard, 8. Arthur Pilard

Elite Women
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Christelle Boivin, 3. Camille Maire, 4. Stefany Hernandez, 5. Chloe Binetruy, 6. Louanne Juillerat, 7. Charlotte Devolver, 8. Mathilde Doudoux


[24.04.2017]
Banyuwangi BMX International - Indonesia (C1)
DAY 1

Elite Men
1. Kohei Yoshii - JPN
2. Gusti Bagus Saputra - INA
3. Toni Syarifudin - INA
4. Rio Akbar - INA
5. Firman Chanora Alim - INA
6. Khabibur Rohman - INA
7. Takamasa Sampei - JPN
8. Ari Krisanto - INA

Elite Women
1. Elga Kharisma Novanda - INA
2. Cupi Nopianti - INA
3. Tifania Azaria - INA
4. Noor Mamat - MAS
5. Ariana Ariffin - MAS

DAY 2

Elite Men
1. Kohei Yoshii - JPN
2. Gusti Bagus Saputra - INA
3. Rio Akbar - INA
4. Tomoya Ishii - JPN
5. Khabibur Rohman - INA
6. Yogi Putra - INA
7. Firman Chanora Alim - INA
8. Toni Syarifudin - INA

Elite Women
1. Elga Kharisma Novanda - INA
2. Cupi Nopianti - INA
3. Tifania Azaria - INA
4. Noor Mamat - MAS
5. Ariana Ariffin - MAS

[24.04.2017]
VI Valida Y VII Valida de la copa nacional - Colombia (C1)
Elite Men
1. Diego Ospina, 2. Carlos Ramirez Yepez, 3. Carlos Oquendo Zabala, 4. Kevin Osorio Giraldo, 5. Miguel Tellez Ladino, 6. David Agudelo Romero, 7. Miguel Calixto Lopez, 8. Leonardo Arango Londono

Elite Women
1. Andrea Escobar Yepes, 2. Maria Osorno Calderon, 3. Maria Londono Valencia, 4. Dian Monterrosa Arrieta
[23.04.2017]
New Zealand national BMX championships
Elite Men
1. Nick Fox, 2. Michael Bias, 3. Cole Mconie, 4. Matthew Cameron, 5. Bayleig Rees, 6. Codi Merito, 7. Liam Perry, 8. Cayleb Martin

Elite Women
1. Sarah Walker, 2. Rebecca Petch, 3. Tahlia Hansen, 4. Courtney Brunton


[20.04.2017]
USA GREAT NORTHWEST NATIONALS
PRO OPEN

DAY 1
PRO OPEN
1. Jacob Peebles, 2. Tyler Petty, 3. Blake Moore, 4. Marquise Montgomery, 5. Joe Rasmussen, 6. Hunter McGill, 7. Tyler Brown, 8. Jordan Miranda

DAY 2
1. Marquise Montgomery, 2. Jacob Peebles, 3. Tyler Brown, 4. Tyler Petty, 5. Blake Moore, 6. Matthew Rubeck, 7. Keith Grine, 8. Jordan Miranda


[19.04.2017]
USA Supercross Series - Rock Hill
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. Joris Daudet, 2. Tory Nyhaug, 3. Corben Sharrah, 4. Trent Jones, 5. Jared Garcia, 6. Sylvain André, 7. Zack Vankammen, 8. Maris Strombergs

ELITE WOMEN
1. Brooke Crain, 2. Alise Post, 3. Lauren Reynolds, 4. Felicia Stancil, 5. Mariana Diaz, 6. Sae Hatakeyama, 7. Shealen Reno, 8. Dani George

DAY 2 - USA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

ELITE MEN
1. Corben Sharrah, 2. Jared Garcia, 3. Connor Fields

ELITE WOMEN
1. Alise Post, 2. Felicia Stancil, 3. Dani George

JUNIOR MEN
1. Bryce Batten, 2. Kamren Larsen, 3. Brady Kincheloe

JUNIOR WOMEN
1. Sophia Foresta


DAY 3

ELITE MEN
1. MARIS STROMBERGS
2. SYLVAIN ANDRE
3. CONNOR FIELDS
4. TRENT JONES
5. TWAN VAN GENDT
6. JARED GARCIA
7. JORIS DAUDET
8. CORBEN SHARRAH

ELITE WOMEN
1. BROOKE CRAIN
2. SHEALEN RENO
3. MATHILDE DOUDOUX
4. LAUREN REYNOLDS
5. DANI GEORGE
6. FELICIA STANCIL
7. ALISE POST
8. CAMILLE MAIRE


[03.04.2017]
Australia National Series - Round 4 Elite results
Elite Men:
1. Matthew JUSTER - AUS
2. Tom SIINMAA - AUS
3. Kai SAKAKIBARA - AUS
4. Joshua MCLEAN - AUS
5. Alex CAMERON - AUS
6. Tristyn KRONK - AUS
7. Shane ROSA - AUS
8. Corey FRIESWYK - AUS

Elite Women:
1. Leanna CURTIS - AUS
2. Rebecca PETCH - NZL
3. Sarah HARVEY - AUS
4. Rachel JONES - AUS
5. Tyler-Lea THORLEY - AUS
6. Ashleigh GUNN - AUS
7. Gemma-Lee THOMAS - AUS
8. Rachel GASKIN - AUS


[03.04.2017]
Zolder - Euro rounds 1+2
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. David Graf, 2. Dave Van Der Burg, 3. Kyle Evans

ELITE WOMEN
1. Laura Smulders
2. Mariana Pajon
3. Simone Christensen

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. David Graf, 2. Renaud Blanc, 3. Evgeny Komarov, 4. Kyle Evans, 5. Jelle Van Gorkom, 6. Vincent Pelluard, 7. Rihards Veide, 8. Tre White

ELITE WOMEN
1. Laura Smulders, 2. Simone Christensen, 3. Elke Vanhoof, 4. Mariana Pajon, 5. Yaroslava Bondarenko, 6. Judy Baauw, 7. Natalia Afremova, 8. Christa von Niederhausern

[03.04.2017]
Argentina - National round 1
ELITE MEN
1. TORRES, EXEQUIEL NICOLAS (La Rioja)
2. VILLEGAS, FEDERICO EMILIAN (Mendoza)
3. MARINO, RAMIRO MARTIN (Lomas de Zamora - Buenos Aires)
4. MOLINA, GONZALO NAHUEL (San Juan)
5. GELUSINI, MAURICIO JESUS (San Juan)
6. PIZARRO, LUIS FERNANDO (La Rioja)
7. PIZARRO, ERNESTO GABRIEL (La Rioja)
8. RIOS, JOAQUIN LUCIANO (La Rioja)
[30.03.2017]
British BMX SX Open (GBR/C1) - results
ELITE MEN
1. Tore NAVRESTAD - NOR
2. Tre WHYTE - GBR
3. Paddy SHARROCK - GBR
4. Damien GODET - FRA
5. Edzus TREIMANIS - LAT
6. Kyle EVANS - GBR
7. Theo CHAPELLE - FRA
8. Sebastian ASLAKSRUD - NOR

JUNIOR MEN
1. Tian ISIDORE - GBR
2. Kye WHYTE - GBR
3. Cédric BUTTI - SUI
[30.03.2017]
France Cup 1+2 (results)
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. Romain Mahieu, 2. Jérémy Rencurel, 3. Damien Godet, 4. Vincent Pelluard, 5. Mathis Ragot Richard, 6. Simon Lukie, 7. Roberto Cristofoli, 8. Theo Chapelle

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Marine Lacoste, 4. Charlotte Morot, 5. Manon Valentino, 6. Charlotte Devolder, 7. Christelle Boivin, 8. Mathilde Bernard

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. Vincent Pelluard, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Julien Lukie, 4. Simon Lukie, 5. Antoine Dessein, 6. Nicolas Labaune, 7. Jonathan Ricoure, 8. Roberto Cristofoli

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana Pajon, 2. Cristelle Boivin, 3. Manon Valentino, 4. Mathilde Bernard, 5. Camille Maire, 6. Charlotte Morot, 7. Mathilde Doudoux, 8. Eloise Francineau
[20.03.2017]
Results from Australia
Australia National Series - Round 3 (AUS/C1)

ELITE MEN
1. Matthew JUSTER - AUS
2. Kai SAKAKIBARA - AUS
3. Joshua CALLAN - AUS
4. Joshua MCLEAN - AUS
5. Michael BIAS - NZL
6. Andrew HUGHES - AUS
7. Bradley GAME - AUS
8. Tristyn KRONK - AUS

ELITE WOMEN
1. Sarah WALKER - NZL
2. Leanna CURTIS - AUS
3. Rebecca PETCH - NZL
4. Rachel JONES - AUS
5. Sarah HARVEY - AUS
6. Gemma-Lee THOMAS - AUS
7. Tyler-Lea THORLEY - AUS
8. Esther WOODWARD - AUS


Oceanian BMX Championships - Continental Championships (AUS/CC)

ELITE MEN
1. Kai SAKAKIBARA - AUS
2. Matthew JUSTER - AUS
3. Aaron NOTTLE - AUS
4. Joshua CALLAN - AUS
5. Corey FRIESWYK - AUS
6. Joshua MCLEAN - AUS
7. Bradley GAME - AUS
8. Jye HOMBSCH - AUS

ELITE WOMEN
1. Leanna CURTIS - AUS
2. Rebecca PETCH - NZL
3. Rachel JONES - AUS
4. Sarah HARVEY - AUS
5. Tyler-Lea THORLEY - AUS
6. Gemma-Lee THOMAS - AUS
7. Sarah WALKER - NZL
8. Esther WOODWARD - AUS
[15.03.2017]
USA BMX Cajun Nationals
PRO OPEN

DEN 1
1. HUNTER PELHAM
2. BRANDON ELMORE
3. OLIJUWON DAVIS
4. JONATHAN AUSTIN
5. WALKER FINCH
6. DAMIEN LACOMBE
7. SKYLER PRATHER
8. WILLIAM GRANT

DEN 2
1. HUNTER PELHAM
2. MENARDO SIMON
3. BRANDON ELMORE
4. JONATHAN AUSTIN
5. OLIJUWON DAVIS
6. WILLIAM GRANT
7. TYLER PETTY
8. AUSTIN LOEBE

DEN 3
1. OLIJUWON DAVIS
2. HUNTER PELHAM
3. WILLIAM GRANT
4. MENARDO SIMON
5. BRANDON ELMORE
6. TYLER PETTY
7. AUSTIN LOEBE
8. WALKER FINCH
[14.03.2017]
C1 race in Ecuador (Riobamba)
DAY 1

ELITE MEN
1. Exequiel TORRES - ARG
2. Federico VILLEGAS - ARG
3. Juan Carlos DIAZ SERNA - COL
4. Diego Alejandro ARBOLEDA OSPINA - COL
5. Wilson GOYES LARREA - ECU
6. Leonardo ARANGO LONDOÑO - COL
7. Jorge Geovanny ROURA BARZALLO - ECU
8. Nicolas PALACIOS MUNOZ - ECU

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana DIAZ - ARG
2. Maria Gabriela DIAZ - ARG
3. Anna Sara ROJAS - BOL
4. Monica ASTUDILLO - ECU
5. Karla CARRERA - ECU
6. Lady Victoria BUCHELI - ECU
7. Belen ABRIL ABRIL - ECU

DAY 2

ELITE MEN
1. Exequiel TORRES - ARG
2. Diego Alejandro ARBOLEDA OSPINA - COL
3. Juan Carlos DIAZ SERNA - COL
4. Federico VILLEGAS - ARG
5. Wilson GOYES LARREA - ECU
6. Diego AGUIRRE - CHI
7. Jorge Geovanny ROURA BARZALLO - ECU
8. Leonardo ARANGO LONDOÑO - COL

ELITE WOMEN
1. Mariana DIAZ - ARG
2. Maria Gabriela DIAZ - ARG
3. Anna Sara ROJAS - BOL
4. Karla CARRERA - ECU
5. Monica ASTUDILLO - ECU
6. Lady Victoria BUCHELI - ECU
7. Belen ABRIL ABRIL - ECU

[13.03.2017]
Caen (France) - results from Sunday
Elite Men :
1. Romain Mayet, 2. Arthur Pilard, 3. Thibaud Chauvin, 4. Remy Wock Tai, 5. Nicolas Labaune, 6. Valentin Deumie, 7. Patrick Etienne, 8. Jimmi Therkelsen

Elite Women :
1. Bethany Shriever, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Axelle Etienne, 4. Eloise Francineau, 5. Mathilde Bernard, 6. Emma Jouteau, 7. Marine Lacoste, 8. Blaine Ridge Davis.
[27.02.2017]
CAEN (France) - Day 1 results
ELITE MEN:
1. Arthur Pilard, 2. Remy Wock Tai, 3. Karl Le Nagard, 4. Tristan Tournebize, 5. Timothe Fabre, 6. Jimmi Therkelsen, 7. Felix Lopez, 8. Thibaud Chauvin

ELITE WOMEN :
1. Axelle Etienne, 2. Mathilde Doudoux, 3. Mathilde Bernard, 4. Eloise Francineau, 5. Manon Valentino, 6. Blaine Ridge Davis, 7. Chloé Binetruy, 8. Charlotte Green
[26.02.2017]
GATOR NATIONALS (USA) - Day 2
ELITE MEN :
1. Joris Daudet, 2. Romain Mahieu, 3. Sylvain André, 4. Federico Villegas, 5. David Graf, 6. Jeff Upshaw, 7. Simon Marquart, 8. Tory Nyhaug

ELITE WOMEN :
1. Caroline Buchanan, 2. Brooke Crain, 3. Lauren Reynolds, 4. Dani George, 5. Felicia Stancil, 6. Zoe Fleming, 7. Mika Shaw, 8. Avriana Hebert

A PRO :
1. Theo Chapelle, 2. Cameron Moore, 3. Jukia Yoshimura, 4. Alex Tougas, 5. Layne Gainer, 6.Mattia Furlan, 7. Walker Finch, 8. Menardo Simon
[26.02.2017]
Gator Nationals - Oldsmar/Florida/USA - DAY 1
ELITE WOMEN
1. CAROLINE BUCHANAN - AUS
2. BROOKE CRAIN - USA
3. DANI GEORGE - USA
4. LAUREN REYNOLDS - AUS
5. SAE HATAKEYAMA - JPN
6. ZOE FLEMING - NZL
7. FELICIA STANCIL - USA
8. ALISE POST - USA

ELITE MEN
1. MARIS STROMBERGS - LAT
2. JORIS DAUDET - FRA
3. DAVID GRAF - SUI
4. NIC LONG - USA
5. TORY NYHAUG - CAN
6. CONNOR FIELDS - USA
7. TWAN VAN GENDT - NED
8. QUILLAN ISIDORE - GBR

[25.02.2017]
Tangent Open Mazzaron (Spain) - results
TIME TRIAL

AA PRO
1. Romain Mayet - France
2. Liam Webster - Germany
3. Joris Harmsen - Holland

ELITE WOMEN
1. Laura Smulders - Holland
2. Simone Christensen - Denmark
3. Merel Smulders - Holland

A PRO
1. Axel Webster - Germany
2. Charly Gaillard - France
3. Robin Djik - Holland

RACE:

Elite Men:

1. Mayet, Romain, 2. Harmsen, Joris, 3. Brethauer Luis, 4. Webster, Liam, 5. Clerte, Eddy, 6.v/d Wijst, Koen, 7. Schotmann, Mitchel, 8. Navrestad, Tore

Elite Women:

1. Etienne, Axelle, 2. Baauw, Judy, 3. Smulders, Laura, 4. Sailer, Sarah, 5. Christensen Simone, 6. Doudoux Mathilde, 7. Smulders, Merel, 8. Garcia Veronica

[20.02.2017]
Archiv aktualit

  Search
  • Advanced search
  • (c) 2007 / Bikros.cz